Free shipping above $60

Store locator
Cart
Subtotal
0
Shipping$14.9 (Free shipping above $60)
Buy now

Privacy Statement from NON-STOP DOGWEAR AS

Non-stop Dogwear AS processes personal data when you visit our website, make a purchase from us or in other ways are in contact with us.  

This privacy statement describes how we collect personal data and the purposes for which we use it. It also contains information on how we protect the personal data, whom we share it with and which rights you as our customer have in relation to our processing of personal data.  

Personal data is information that can be used to identify an individual, directly or indirectly, such as name, address, telephone number, email address and IP address. Processing of personal data is any collection, registration, storage, compilation, use and release of personal data. 

Personal data stored 

We process the following personal information about our customers; name, address, phone number, e-mail address. In addition, we store purchase history and behavior patterns on our website, i.e. information about how each customer navigates on the page.  

Purpose of processing of personal data 

We process the information in order to fulfill our obligations in agreement with you. We also use the information to provide you with information, offers and services in connection with your purchase via email, phone, SMS and mail. 

We use the purchase history and behavioral pattern on the website to provide recommendations and advertisements tailored to each user. 

The basis for the treatment 

Information about name, address, telephone, e-mail address is used to fulfill the purchase agreement. The basis for this processing is Article 6 (b) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation. 

Where you have consented, the information will also be used to provide you with information, offers and services in connection with your purchase by email, phone and SMS. The basis for this processing is the privacy regulation Art 6 (a). You can at any time withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data in connection with such communications. 

Where you have consented to that, purchase history and behavior pattern will be used to give recommendations and advertisements specifically tailored to you as a user. The basis for this processing is the privacy regulation Art 6 (a). You may withdraw your consent for such use at any time. 

Customer account

Customer Account 

We store all your information associated with a customer account in one centralized location. We store all information we gather about you. This information is connected to a customer number, a random number without any personal information. 

We connect your personal information to your customer number in the customer account. In the customer account, you get easy access to previous orders, status on payments and bills, and returns. 

In the customer account, you can subscribe to our newsletters, and at any time of your choosing unsubscribe. We use the Mailchimp service to distribute newsletters.  

Personalized services 

With personalized services, we can offer you and your animals a better, safer, and more practical service. To achieve this, we use the information we have collected about you and your animals to calculate what needs and interests you have. Based on this, we can offer you relevant information in the form of size guiding for our products, in-depth articles, newsletters, product launches, product offers, user guides, and recommendations. You still have access to other information on our website, but we can, for example, guide you to a size in one product category based on a product size you previously have bought in a different product category, together with information about the breed, age, and size of your dog. With personalization, the most relevant information is more straightforward for you to find. These services are based on the information you provide us about yourself and your dogs. Most of our personalized services require a customer account. 

Collection of personal data  

We store the personal information you have provided on our web site in connection with your purchase. We use cookies on our website to provide you with the best customer experience and service page. The Electronic Communications Act requires us to inform our visitors about the use of cookies. 

Disclosure of information to third parties 

In order to fulfill our obligations under the agreement, necessary information is provided to our freight companies. 

We will not share, sell, transfer or otherwise disclose personal information to others unless we are legally required to do so. 

Deletion of personal data 

Information we received in connection with your purchase is stored in our active customer account for 3.5 years. 

Information we are required to keep in accordance with the Public Administration Act will be stored for up to 5 years, in accordance with the requirements of the Act. 

Rights of the registered customer 

We process your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Act and applicable regulations. It is advised that you may require access to and relocation of your personal information, as well as the correcting or deletion of information. 

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Norwegian Data Protection Authority (Datatilsynet) on our processing of your personal information. Information about the procedure is available here: 
https://www.datatilsynet.no/om-datatilsynet/kontakt-oss/hvordan-kan-jeg-klage-til-datatilsynet/ 

Information Security 

We ensure your personal information by both physical and virtual access and access control, as well as by encrypting sensitive parts of information provided. 

Contact 

Requests for questions about processing of personal information, such as information that is registered, correction and deletion can be sent to: 

Non-stop Dogwear AS
Holtevegen 395
2372 Brøttum
Norway 

E-mail: info@non-stopdogwear.no
Telefon: +47 950 92 413 

Newsletter
Sign Up

As a subscriber you get access to exclusive competitions and news.

Terms and conditions of salePrivacy policyCookiesImpressum
nonstopdogwear.com | nonstoppolar.com